Sub-district Number
Sub-district Name
Microfilm
A
Wilmot
C-13172
B
Middleton Corner
C
Clarence
D
Bridgetown
E
Belisle
F
New Caledonia
G
Broad Cove
H
Clementsport
I
Hessian Line
J
Annapolis Royal
C-13173
K
Carleton Corner
L
Nictaux
M
Dalhousie
N
Morse's Road
O
Maitland
Upper South River
C-13176
Lochaber
Antigonish
Arisaig
Cape George
Morristown
St. Andrew's
Heatherton
Tracadie
Harbour Bouche
St. Joseph's
Grand Narrows
C-13166
Boisdale
Boularderie
Sydney North
Ball's Creek
East Bay North
East Bay South
Big Pond
Lingan
Main-à-Dieu
Louisburg
Catalone
Cow Bay
Gabarus
Grand-Mère
C-13167
P
Sydney
Q
Trout Brook
R
North Mira
Five Islands
C-13174
Economy
Lower Londonderry
Middle Londonderry
Upper Londonderry
Onslow (Lower)
North River
New Annan
Tatamagouche
Waugh's River
Earltown
Kemptown
C-13175
Salmon River
Truro (Town)
Clifton
Brookfield Corner
Lower Stewiacke
Middle Stewiacke
S
Upper Stewiacke
Amherst
Amherst Shore
C-13176, C-13177
Pugwash
C-13177
Wallace
Wentworth
Westchester
Victoria Cross Road
River Philip
Maccon
River Hébert
Advocate Harbour
Parrsborough Shore
Mills (Village)
Hillsburgh
Marshall (Town)
Digby
Sandy Cove
Freeport
Westport
Plympton
Weymouth
St. Bernards
Church Point
Metighan
Tiverton
New Tusket
Rossway
Smith's Cove
Guysborough
Crow Harbour
Cape Canso
White Haven
Country Harbour
Indian Harbour
Sherbrooke
Marie Joseph
Caledonia
Forks St. Mary
Manchester
Guysborough Intervale
Milford
New Harbour
Goshen & Giant's Lake
Larry's River
Isaac's Harbour
C-13168
North West Arm
C-13169
Ferguson's Cove
Portuguese Cove
Sambro
Lower Prospect
Upper Prospect
Drysdale's Cove
Haggett's Cove
French Village
Black Point
Hammond's Plains
Piers Mills
Dartmouth (Town)
Dartmouth
Windsor Road
Truro Road
Eastern Passage
Preston
Lawrencetown
T
Chezzetcook
U
Musquodoboit Harbour
V
Jeddore
W
Pope's Harbour
X
Sheet Harbour
Y
Z
Nicumteouch
AA
Upper Musquodoboit
BB
Middle Musquodoboit
CC
Little River
DD
Wyse's Corner
EE
Gay's River
Ward no. 1
Ward no. 2
Ward no. 3
Ward no. 4
Ward no. 5
Ward no. 6
Sable Island
Hantsport
Falmouth
Windsor (Town)
C-13173, C-13174
Windsor Forks
Ste. Croix
Brooklyn
Scotch (Village)
Rawdon (South)
Gore
Nine Mile River
Shubenacadie
Noel
Walton
Kempt
Rawdon (North)
Hastings
C-13165
River Inhabitants
North Mountain
River Dennis
Judique
Port Hood
Glencoe
Mabou
West Lake Ainslie
Broad Cove Marsh
Strathlorne
Margaree Harbour
Cheticamp
North-East Margaree
Young's Bridge
East Lake Ainslie
Whycocomagh
Canning
Canard
Centreville
Lakeville
Somerset
Kentville
Gaspereau
Wolfville
Lower Horton
Aylesford South
Aylesford North
Berwick
Harbourville
Lunenburg
Ritchy's Cove
C-13170
Block House
Summerside
New Germany
Chester
New Ross
Petite Rivière
Bridgewater
Tancook
Bayswater
Mill Cove
Conqueral Bank
Mount Thorn
River John (West Branch)
River John
Cape John
Cariboo
Pictou (Town)
Pictou
Hardwood Hill
Roger's Hill
West River & Greenhill
Gainloch
New Lairg
Middle River
Hopewell
Albion Mines
New Glasgow (Town)
New Glasgow
Little Harbour
McLennan's Mountain
East River
St. Mary's and Garden of Eden
Merrigonish
Barney's River
Gulf Shore
Westville
French River
Liverpool
Hunt's Point
Port Mouton
Milton and Bristol
Brooklyn and Bristol
Eagle Head
Port Medway
Mill Village
Greenfield
Brookfield
Arichat
Petit de Grat
D'Escousse
Black River
River Bourgeois
St. Peters
Red Islands
Grand River
L'Ardoise
Arichat West
Lochlomond
Forchu
Clyde River
C-13171
Birchtown and Gunning Cove
Shelburne (Town)
Ohio
Jorden River
Lockport
Sable River and Louis Head
Shag Harbour and Wood's Harbour
Cape Sable Island
Barrington
Port La Tour
Little Narrows
C-13165, C-13166
Baddeck
New Campbelltown
Englishtown
North Gut
North Shore
Ingonish
Cape North
St. Lawrence (Bay of)
Plymouth
Cheboque
Yarmouth
Carleton
Tusket River (West)
Tusket
Argyle
Pubnico